SL PHOTO NAME CLASS

NAWA SCHOLARS 2015-16

 

1.

Miss Arpita Pradhan
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

STUDENT OF CLASS IX
MADHYA PURBA
GURGURIA
ADARSHA VIDYAPITH,
KULTALI

2.

Miss Mampi Barman
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

STUDENT OF CLASS IX
MADHYA PURBA
GURGURIA ADARSHA VIDYAPITH,
KULTALI

3.

Mr. Jahiruddin Laskar
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

STUDENT OF CLASS IX
MADHYA PURBA
GURGURIA ADARSHA VIDYAPITH, KULTALI

4.

Mr Faruk Sardar
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

STUDENT OF CLASS IX
MADHYA PURBA
GURGURIA
ADARSHA VIDYAPITH, KULTALI

5.

Miss Sampa Sau
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS
to be admitted Class XI

**Passed Madhyamik 76.8%
from MADHYA PURBA
GURGURIA
ADARSHA VIDYAPITH, KULTALI

6.

Miss Labani Halder
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS
to be admitted Class XI

**Passed Madhyamik 82%
from MADHYA PURBA
GURGURIA
ADARSHA VIDYAPITH, KULTALI

7.

Mr. Samar Sau
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS
Phone No - 9647147792

Student of Class XI Madhya Purba Gurguria Adarsh Vidyapith, Kultali

8.

Miss Susmita Khatua
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

Student of Class XI Madhya Purba Gurguria Adarsh Vidyapith, Kultali

9.

Miss Champa Jana
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS
to be admitted 1st year HONS

*** Passed H.S. Madhya Purba Gurguria Adarsh Vidyapith, Kultali

10.

Miss Kakoli Mondal
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS
to be admitted 1st year HONS

**Passed H.S. 87.2% Madhya Purba Gurguria Adarsh Vidyapith, Kultali

11.

Miss Monika Pradhan
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS


B.A. FIRST YEAR (BENGALI HONOURS) DR. B.R AMBEDKAR Collage, Kultali

12.

Miss Pratima Mondal
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

 

 

13.

Miss Moumita Naskar
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS
Phone No - 9851382969

1st Year BA Hons Dhruba Chand Halder College, Barasat

14.

Miss Namita Mondal
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

1st Year BA Hons Bengali
B.R. Ambedkar College Kultali

15.

Miss Rakhi Maity
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS Madhyamik-54.86%

1st Year BA Bengali Hons Dakhin Barasat Dhrubachand Halder College

Marks - 360 |  72%

16.

Miss Shephali Samanta
NORTH 24 PARAGANAS

1st Year BA
Education Hons Raidighi College  

17.

Miss Shikha Mondal
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

1st Year Zoology Hons
Dhruba Chand Halder College Barasat

18.

Miss Bipasa Haldar
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

2ND YEAR
BA HONS Gourmohan Sachindra Mohan Mahavidyalaya

19.

Miss Ashima Mondal
SOUTH24 PARAGANAS

Sr. Nursing Training Calcutta National Medical College

20.

Mr. Seikh Sujauddin
SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS

2nd Year Chemistry Hons Fakir Chand College

21.

Miss Monika Das
NORTH 24 PARAGANAS

2nd Year Botany Taki Government College

22.

Miss Soumita Roy
HOOGLY

2nd Year Zoology (ar Zoology (ar Zoology (ar Zoology (ar Zoology (Hons) Bijoy Krishna Girls College Howrah

23.

Mr. Arindam Manna
HOOGLY

1ST Year CHEMISTRY (HONS) Raja Peary Mohan College, Hoogly

24.

Miss Parbati Singh
VILL & PO - RANGADIH
PS - BALARAMPUR
PURULIA

2nd Year English Hons Balaram College Purulia

25.

Miss. Madhumita Saha
VILL & PO-RAIPUR,
P.S. - RAIGANJ

1st Year Student of B.Sc Sudarshanpur Dwarikprasad Ucha Vidyalaya

26.

Miss Sangita Samanta
VILL. & PO – GOPALPUR,
P.S.- MAHISHADAL

1st Year Bangla Hons. Basanti Devi College Kolkata

27.

Miss Moushree
Mahapatra
VILL. & PO – MAHADOLE,
P.S.- PANSKURA

1st Year PHYSICS (Hons)
B.SC Student
Panskura Banamali College Purba Medinipur

28.

Mr. Prem Nath Das
VILL-PELAGARIA, PO-KULIARA,
P.S.-KGP (L)

1st Year CHEMISTRY (HONS) B.Sc Student KHARAGPUR COLLEGE

29.

Miss Supriya Gorai

VILL, PO & PS- RANIBANDH
BANKURA

2nd Year B.A. (HISTORY HONS) BANKURA CHIRSTIAN COLLEGE

30.

Mr. Ujjwal Mandal
VILL - RAJAKATA,
PO - RANIBANDH
Phone No - 8116233211

1st Year B.SC Student RANIBANDH HIGH SCHOOL (H.S.)

Marks - 390  |  78%

31.

Miss. Dipika Halder
VILL- MURAGACHA,
P.S.- NAKASHIPARA

1st Year GEOGRAPHY HONS KRISHNANAGAR GOVT. COLLEGE

32.

Miss. Rituparna Paul
VILL- SRIKRISHNAPUR,
PO- BADU

1st Year B.A (ENGLISH HONS)
PURBA BARASAT ADARSH BIDYAPEETH (H.S.)

Marks - 410  |  82%

33.

Miss Saswati Dey
3/7, RAJENDRA PRASAD
COLONY, KOLKATA-700033

3rd YEAR (MBBS) N.R.S. MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL
**got GOLD MEDAL in
MICROBOILOGY
 

34.

Miss Sanchita Manna
VILL - CHARKI
P.O.-MUKSUDPUR
P.S.- KHARAGPUR
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR

 

B.SC 1ST YEAR PHYSICS MIDNAPORE COLLEGE

35.

Miss Archana Paul
Bankura  

B Sc. 2nd YEAR MATHS (HONS)
BANKURA ZILLA SARDAMANI MAHILA MAHAVIDYALAYA

36.

Mr. Amar Nath Basak
Dakhin Dinajpur
**Passed H.S. 70% (SCIENCE)

BALURGHAT KHADIMPUR HIGH SCHOOL

37.

Mr. Priyesh Tiwari
Kolkata
got JEE Rank Engineering Waiting For Councilling  

**Passed H.S. 78% (SCIENCE)
ANDREW’S HIGH SCHOOL KOLKATA

38.

Mr. Bidya Mondal
Muradganj Rajnagar

1st. Year Physics Hons Burdwan Raj College Burdwan

39.

Mr. Subhajit Ghosh
Ghosher Gram,Bibarda Taldangra

Class - XII Biborda Satchidananda Vidyapith

40.

Mr. Bikarm Sahu
Fulkushma Barikul BANKURA

Class - XII SCIENCE GARH RAIPUR HIGH SCHOOL
 

41.

Mr. Sovan Ghosh
Baragari,Filkushma Bankura

CLASS-XII
Garh Rajpur High School

42.

Mr. Sudev Ghosh
Khag,Panchal Sonamukhi BANKURA
 

CLASS-XII Rajgram Vivekananda Hindu Vidyalaya

43.

Mr. Fulchand sk
NADIA

1ST YEAR MA BENGALI KALYANI UNIVERSITY

44.

Miss Suparna Nandan
VILL+PO+PS - RAJNAGAR BIRBHUM
 

1ST YEAR GNM
Calcutta National Medical College

 

 
 
     
 
  Copyright © Nishshabd Angekaar Welfare Association, 2014. All Rights Reserved.  
       
  Home  I   Objectives  I  Activities  I  Members  I  Membership Form  I  Constitution  I  Gallery  I  Scholarships  I  Media   I Contact us    
       
 

Designed and Developed by: Microbase Infotech Private Limited